- Oakes School District #41
- Homepage
Return to Headlines
National Archery Results & Team Going to Worlds!
Oakes Archery had another incredible season despite COVID limitations and not being able to attend tournaments in person. Congratulations to all those that competed and placed! National Tournament results can be found below. #WeAreOakes
3-D |
Elementary Division |
Top 100 |
262 (T) | Landon Titus | 28 |
246 (T) | Andy Jones | 93 |
245 (T) | Nate Folkman | 98 |
231 (T) | Matvei Dimitrov | |
222 (T) | Nora Helgerson | |
217 (T) | Sydney Day | |
217 | Kaden Steinhoff | |
208 | Ava Reed | |
206 | Kole Steinhoff | |
205 | Sienna Ebel | |
201 | Hallie Worrel | |
194 | Gabriella Dill | |
192 | Keely Boe Quandt | |
184 | Mariah Bata | |
179 | Peter Baasch | |
178 | Mckaela Titus | |
167 | Avery Kapfer | |
157 | Carl Delahoyde | |
141 | Daniel Baasch | |
126 | Adalyn Castro | |
119 | Isabella Hembree- Mueller | |
Team 5th Place Nation |
1,680 pts. |
|
3-D |
Middle School Division |
Top 100 |
293 (T) | Shayle Zimbelman | 5 |
288 (T) | Braysen Sagert | 9 |
282 (T) | Isaiah Wertz | 27 |
273 (T) | Chris Titus | 74 |
272 (T) | Miranda Maroney | 69 |
272 (T) | Maddox Cline | 96 |
272 | Swaye Jackson | 75 |
269 | Bryson McKown | |
268 | Brody Moore | |
266 | Andrew Bellmore | |
263 | Zade Heier | |
262 | Kalie Moore | |
257 | Ava Thompson | |
255 | Tucker Deering | |
254 | Parker Deering | |
250 | Mallory Harris | |
249 | Brooklynn Witkowski | |
248 | Connor Boe Quandt | |
245 | Braylyn McKown | |
244 | Skye Vanhorn | |
240 | Alayna Sundby | |
238 | Reese Erickson | |
231 | Isaac Maley | |
192 | Kenedi Finley | |
Team 5th Place Nation |
1,724 pts. |
|
3-D |
High School Division |
Top 100 |
296 (T) | Clancey Zimbelman | 4 |
296 (T) | Mason Kamlitz | 4 |
288 (T) | Adam Mayer | 46 |
284 (T) | Kaitlyn Folkman | 39 |
281 (T) | Keera Erickson | 58 |
279 (T) | Hunter Kamlitz | |
277 | Ainsley Helgerson | |
273 | Hannah Helgerson | |
273 | Dillon Deering | |
265 | Lane Maroney | |
259 | Lily Wiek | |
251 | Mic Maley | |
226 | Lauren Allston | |
218 | Cody Mayer | |
Bullseye |
Elementary Division |
Top 100 |
270 (T) | Landon Titus | 48 |
259 (T) | Nate Folkman | |
257 (T) | Kole Steinhoff | |
251 (T) | Andy Jones | |
244 (T) | Jase Peters | |
244 (T) | Sydney Day | |
238 (T) | Nora Helgerson | |
238 (T) | Hallie Worrel | |
236 (T) | Ava Reed | |
232 (T) | Peter Baasch | |
230 (T) | Mariah Bata | |
223 (T) | Matvei Dimitrov | |
219 | Sienna Ebel | |
210 | Kaden Steinhoff | |
210 | Mckaela Titus | |
193 | Gabriella Dill | |
187 | Keely Boe Quandt | |
187 | Carl Delahoyde | |
186 | Daniel Baasch | |
182 | Avery Kapfer | |
163 | Dominick Borge | |
136 | Adalyn Castro | |
96 | Isabella Hembree- Mueller | |
Team 3rd Place Nation |
3,382 pts |
|
Bullseye |
Middle School Division |
Top 100 |
294 (T) | Shayle Zimbelman | 2 |
292 (T) | Isaiah Wertz | 10 |
286 (T) | Braysen Sagert | 49 |
286 (T) | Maddox Cline | 52 |
285 (T) | Chris Titus | 63 |
283 (T) | Tucker Deering | 90 |
282 (T) | Swaye Jackson | 71 |
281 (T) | Brody Moore | |
279 (T) | Miranda Maroney | |
276 (T) | Kalie Moore | |
270 (T) | Andrew Bellmore | |
268 (T) | Ava Thompson | |
264 | Alayna Sundby | |
263 | Bryson McKown | |
262 | Zade Heier | |
262 | Parker Deering | |
258 | Kenedi Finley | |
257 | Colton Brummund | |
255 | Connor Boe Quandt | |
253 | Braylyn McKown | |
251 | Brooklynn Witkowski | |
251 | Mallory Harris | |
237 | Rachael Scheffert | |
Bullseye |
High School Division |
Top 100 |
298 (T) | Mason Kamlitz | 3 |
296 (T) | Clancey Zimbelman | 13 |
292 (T) | Kaitlyn Folkman | 16 |
291 (T) | Hunter Kamlitz | 74 |
286 (T) | Ainsley Helgerson | |
285 (T) | Adam Mayer | |
284 (T) | Lily Wiek | |
276 (T) | Dillon Deering | |
274 (T) | Keera Erickson | |
271 (T) | Hannah Helgerson | |
265 (T) | Lane Maroney | |
264 (T) | Mic Maley | |
245 | Lauren Allston |
The following archers have qualified for the World Championship Tournament in Mrytle Beach June 11-12, 2021. Congratulations on this incredible accomplishment! We wish you the best of luck as you compete! #WeAreOakes
Championship Qualified |
|
Myrtle Beach June 11-12 | |
Middle School Team |
|
Bullseye and 3-D | |
Bellmore, Andrew | |
Boe Quandt, Connor | |
Cline, Maddox | |
Deering, Parker | |
Deering, Tucker | |
Heier, Zade | |
Jackson, Swaye | |
Maroney, Miranda | |
McKown, Braylyn | |
McKown, Bryson | |
Moore, Brody | |
Sagert, Braysen | |
Sundby, Alayna | |
Titus, Chris | |
Wertz, Isaiah | |
Zimbelman, Shayle | |
Individual Qualified |
|
Bullseye and 3-D | |
Folkman, Kaitlyn | |
Kamlitz, Hunter | |
Kamlitz, Mason | |
Titus, Landon | |
Zimbelman, Clancey | |
3-D | |
Erickson, Keera | |
Folkman, Nate | |
Jones, Andy |