Oakes Archery Tournament Place Winners

by Coach Sagert

Wahpeton Holiday Tournament 12-28

Elementary Division

Girls 1st Shayle Zimbleman 233

Boys 1st Braysen Sagert 256

Middle School Division

Boys 1st Clancy Zimbleman 276

High School Division

Boys 1st Andrew Hill 289

BCN 1-12

Elementary Division

Girls 3rd Shayle Zimbleman 230

Boys 1st Braysen Sagert 274, 4th Colby Cox 254

Middle School Division

Girls 4th  Lily Wiek 274

Boys 1st Clancy Zimbleman 285

High School Division

Boys 1st Conor Schall 288, 5thAndrew Hill 277

Oakes Tournament 1-19

Elementary Division

Girls 2nd Hope VanHorn 244, 5th Shayle Zimbleman 237

Boys 2nd Parker Deering 259, 4thTucker Deering 256, 5th Braysen Sagert 248

Middle School Division

Girls 1st  Lily Wiek 277, 3rd Kaitlyn Folkman 274, 5th Kaydence Brummund 273

Boys 1stDillon Deering 282, 5thRhett Miller 268

New Rockford Tournament 1-19

Boys 4th Braysen Sagert 256

Hankinson Tournament 1-26

Elementary Division

Girls  1st Shayle Zimbelman 264

Boys  1st Braysen Sagert 275, 2nd Parker Deering 259, 3rd Tucker Deering 252, 4th Colby Cox 245

Middle School Division

Girls 2nd Kaitlyn Folkman 276

Boys 1st Clancy Zimbelman

High School Division

Boys 5th Conor Schall 282

Kensal 1-26 

Elementary Division

Girls  1st Shayle Zimbelman 251

Boys 1st Braysen Sagert 274, 3rd Colby Cox 262

Middle School Division

Girls  2nd Kaydence Brummund 280

Boys 1st Clancy Zimbelman 283

 High School Division

Boys 3rd Andrew Hill 283, 4thAdam Mayer 280

Cooperstown 2-2

3-D

Elementary Division

Girls  2nd Shayle Zimbelman 245, 3rd Ava Thompson 211

Boys 1st Braysen Sagert 275, 2nd Parker Deering 253

Middle School Division

Boys 2nd Clancy Zimbelman 285, 3rd Dillon Deering 282

High School Division

Boys 2nd Conor Schall 278

Bullseye

Elementary Division

Girls  2nd Shayle Zimbelman 253

Boys 1st Braysen Sagert 268, 2nd Parker Deering 263

Middle School Division

Girls 3rd Kaitlyn Folkman 281

Boys 2nd Clancy Zimbelman 281, 3rd Dillon Deering 279

High School Division

Girls 2nd Ainsley Helgerson 284

Boys 1st Conor Schall 288 *Top Overall Male

Pingree-Buchanan 2-2

Elementary Division

Girls  1stShayle Zimbelman 274

Boys 5th Braysen Sagert 261

Middle School Division

Boys 1st Clancy Zimbelman 279