National Archery Results 5/9-11

by Coach Shawn Sagert

OPS Archers attended the National Archery Tournament in Louisville, Kentucky May 9 – 11, 2019. Check out the below results! Congratulations to all those that placed, and those that will continue on to the Championship Tournament in July!

Elementary Team

Bullseye – 22nd Place

Score 3101

281 (T) Braysen Sagert         Championship Qualifier (21)

277 (T) Shayle Zimbleman   Championship Qualifier (34)

272 (T) Maddox Cline            Championship Qualifier (88)

271 (T) Tucker Deering          Championship Qualifier (97)

267 (T) Parker Deering

263 (T) Isaiah Wertz

256 (T) Brody Moore

249 (T) Ben Wagner

247 (T) Jack Thorpe

246 (T) Elexis Haring

237 (T) Gabby Titus

235 (T) Swaye Jackson

237 Colby Cox

233 Reese Erickson

229 Brooklyn Witkowski

225 Tristin Hill

206 Landon Nash

Other Team Members: Andrew Undem Kenedi Finley Lynneah Lightfoot-Franz

Centershot Bullseye

281 Braysen Sagert 3rdPlace

Elementary Team

3-D – 6thPlace

Score 1569

279 (T) Braysen Sagert         Championship Qualifier (9)

274 (T) Shayle Zimbleman   Championship Qualifier (10)

262 (T) Tucker Deering        Championship Qualifier (60)

258 (T) Ben Wagner             Championship Qualifier (84)

256 (T) Maddox Cline          Championship Qualifier (95)

240 (T) Gabby Titus

251 Isaiah Wertz

250 Brody Moore

232 Parker Deering

229 Elexis Haring

219 Reese Erickson

218 Jack Thorpe

216 Kenedi Finley

214 Tristin Hill

203 Brooklyn Witkowski

Other Team Members: Andrew Undem Lynneah Lightfoot-Franz, Swaye Jackson Colby Cox Landon Nash

Centershot 3-D

285 Braysen Sagert 3rdPlace

274 Shayle Zimbelman 4thPlace

 

Middle School Team

Bullseye – 64th Place

Score 3234

290 (T) Clancey ZimbelmanChampionship Qualifier (26)

279 (T) Kaitlyn Folkman

277 (T) Lily Wiek

270 (T) Kaydence Brummund

268 (T) Rhett Miller

268 (T) Chris Titus

267 (T) Keera Erickson

266 (T) Hunter Kamlitz

265 (T) Dillon Deering

264 (T) Marcus Garza

260 (T) Cody Mayer

260 (T) Mason German

259 Connor Boe

258 Levi Kelly

256 Maxin Walock

246 Sarah Schmitz

245 Aspen Hill

243 Skye VanHorn

208 Isaac Maley

 

Middle School Team

3-D – 31st Place

Score 1619

277 (T) Clancey ZimbelmanChampionship Qualifier (92)

277 (T) Hunter Kamlitz        Championship Qualifier (99)

268 (T) Lily Wiek

268 (T) Keera Erickson

265 (T) Kaitlyn Folkman

264 (T) Kaydence Brummund

262 Dillon Deering

260 Rhett Miller

250 Levi Kelly

247 Marcus Garza

246 Skye VanHorn

242 Cody Mayer

240 Aspen Hill

236 Chris Titus

Other Team Members: Isaac Maley, Mason German, Connor Boe, Maxin Walock, Sarah Schmitz

 

High School

Bullseye

288 Mason Kamlitz

286 Ainsley Helgerson

283 Andrew Hill

270 Erich Scheffert

3-D

292 Mason Kamlitz     Championship Qualifier (15)

287 Andrew HillChampionship Qualifier (54)

270 Ainsley Helgerson

255 Goldie Loepp

253 Erich Scheffert

237 Jolee Brummund

Championship Tournament will be held July 25-27 in Nashville, Tennessee.