Oakes Archery State Tournament Results

Congratulations to the Oakes Archery Club on a fantastic showing at State Archery in Minot March 22nd-23rd. We are proud of you all and look forward to seeing how you perform at Nationals in May!

Bullseye

Elementary Division

Girls

 2ndShayle Zimbelman 278

 Boys

2nd Braysen Sagert 280

4thParker Deering 272

10th Tucker Deering 267

Middle School Division

Girls

2ndKaitlyn Folkman 289

*2ndPlace Overall Female

$3,000 Scholarship

Boys

3rdClancy Zimbelman 282

6thHunter Kamlitz 281

All-State First Place

High School Division

2ndAinsley Helgerson 286

*5thPlace Overall Female

$500 Scholarship

Boys

4th Mason Kamlitz 293

*4thPlace Overall Boy

$1,000 Scholarship

5thAndrew Hill 292

*5thPlace Overall Male

$500 Scholarship

9thErich Scheffert 289

3-D

Elementary Division

Girls

 2ndShayle Zimbelman 266

 Boys

 1stBraysen Sagert 265

3rdParker Deering 262

4thMaddox Cline 261

5thTucker Deering 255

10thIsaiah Wertz 249

Middle School Division

Boys

1stClancy Zimbelman 292

*Top Overall Male

All Inclusive Antelope Hunt Qualifier

7thHunter Kamlitz 269

High School Division

3rdPlace Ainsley Helgerson 278

All Inclusive Antelope Hunt Qualifier

*All Inclusive Antelope Hunt Winner*

7thJolee Brummund 271

10thGoldie Loepp 267

Boys

3rdMason Kamlitz 287

All Inclusive Antelope Hunt Qualifier

4thAndrew Hill 283

Elementary Team

State Champions!

Team Score 3077

280 (T) Braysen Sagert

278 (T) Shayle Zimbelman

272 (T) Parker Deering

267 (T) Tucker Deering

262 (T) Isaiah Wertz

261 (T) Ben Wagner

260 (T) Maddox Cline

258 (T) Colby Cox

248 (T) Brody Moore

239 (T) Elexis Haring

231 (T) Lynneah Lightfoot-Franz

221 (T) Ava Thompson

*246 Andrew Undem

*242 Brooklynn Witkowski

*231 Tristin Hill

*228 Landon Nash

*224 Jack Thorpe

*217 Gabby Titus

*217 Kenedi Finley

215 Andrew Handt

213 Christian Garza

209 Swaye Jackson

209 Reese Erickson

207 Hope VanHorn

205 Ben Folkman

189 Miranda Maroney

182 Marley Foss

Middle School Team

State Champions!

Team Score 3243

289 (T) Kaitlyn Folkman

282 (T) Clancy Zimbelman

281 (T) Hunter Kamlitz

275 (T) Maxin Walock

272 (T) Lily Wiek

271 (T) Kaydence Brummund

270 (T) Marcus Garza

269 (T) Cody Mayer

267 (T) Chris Titus

263 (T) Mason German

255 (T) Dillon Deering

249 (T) Skye Vanhorn

*255 Levi Kelly

*254 Connor Boe

*247 Rhett Miller

*246 Aspen Hill

*244 Sarah Schmitz

240 Noah Wood

237 Keera Erickson

234 Mackenzie Bican

231 Brooklyn Kirby

229 Kalie Moore

228 Colton Brummund

225 Ella Bush

213 Isaac Maley

210 Zoey Reiser

High School Team

3rdPlace

Team Score 3330

293 (T) Mason Kamlitz

292 (T) Andrew Hill

289 (T) Erich Scheffert

286 (T) Ainsley Helgerson

280 (T) Adam Mayer

277 (T) Ryan Hermes

273 (T) Goldie Loepp

273 (T) Conor Schall

271 (T) Michael Heim

269 (T) William Groteleuschen

264 (T) Savannah Martinez

263 (T) Jolee Brummund

269 Caden Christenson

264 Chris Erickson

259 Allie Bopp

257 Olivia Maley

254 Grace Day

253 Harry Tyre

248 Morgan Dibell

248 Mic Maley

226 Thomas Amundson

220 Myleia Maroney