State Archery Results

State Tournament

Minot, ND

March 23-24, 2018

Elementary Girl

2nd Place Shayle Zimbelman 265

Middle School Girl

2nd Place Lily Wiek 281

High School Girl

9th Place Ainsley Helgerson 277

Elementary Boy

2nd Place Braysen Sagert 275

7th Place Connor Boe 257

Middle School Boy

5th Place Clancy Zimbelman 283

 6th Place Dillon Deering 277

10th Place Marcus Garza 274

High School Boy

3rd Place Conor Schall 289

9th Place Michael Heim 283

3-D

Elementary Girls

2nd Place Shayle Zimbelman 240

Elementary Boys

2nd Place Braysen Sagert 259

Middle School Boys

3rd Place Clancy Zimbelman 272

5th Place Maxin Walock 265

High School Boys

1st Place Andrew Hill 284

3rd Place Conor Schall 282

North Dakota Youth Archery 3-D Challenge Winner:

ANDREW HILL (Prize: All-Inclusive 3-Day Guided Archery Antelope Hunt!)

STATE CHAMPS!

Elementary Team Division

Score: 2948
Tens: 65

275 (T) Braysen Sagert

265 (T) Shayle Zimbelman

257 (T) Connor Boe

250(T)  Chris Titus

249 (T) Savannah Sundby

243 (T) Ben Wagner

239 (T) Grace Poitra

239 (T) Gavin Amundson

237 (T) Skye Van Horn

235 (T)  Jack Thorpe

233 (T) Maddox Cline

226 (T) Ben Folkman

226 Christian Garza

222 Parker Deering

220 Taya Christenson

217 Colby Cox

207 Sarah Schmitz

194 Hope Van Horn

193 Isaac Maley

STATE CHAMPS!

Middle School Team Division

Score: 3197
Tens: 121

283 (T) Clancy Zimbelman

281 (T)  Lily Wiek

277 (T) Dillon Deering

274 (T)  Marcus Garza

270 (T) Isabella Sundby

263 (T) Caden Christenson

262 (T) Maxin Walock

260 (T) Harry Tyre

258 (T) Blayson Dolney

257 (T)  Kaitlyn Folkman

257 (T) Hunter Kamlitz

257 (T) Tate Thorpe

255 (T) Lauren Allston

255 Rhett Miller

255 Joey Burgard

254 Keera Erickson

251 Cody Mayer

248 Mic Maley

245 William Groteleuschen

245 Mason German

237 Lane Maroney

219 Noah Sundby

186 Zoey Reiser

4th Place – High School Team Division

Score: 3127
Tens: 113

289 (T) Conor Schall

283 (T)  Michael Heim

281 (T) Andrew Hill

277 (T) Ainsley Helgerson

266 (T) Ryan Hermes

261 (T) Olivia Maley

257 (T) Savannah Martinez

253 (T) Goldie Loepp

251 (T) Madison Walock

233 (T) Thomas Amundson

231 (T) Grace Day